10 - MATERIALS IN SOCIETY, THE STUFF OF DREAMS
Instructor: Stemmer
Time: TR 12:30 - 1:45pm
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: Disc: T 5:00 - 5:50pm, Girv 1106 & R 3:00 - 3:50pm, HSSB 3202
100B - STRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES II
Instructor: Gianola
Time: TR 2:00 - 3:15pm
Location: Phelps 2536
Notes: Disc: M 1:00 - 1:50pm, ARTS 1353 & W 4:00 - 4:50pm, Girv 1119
101 - INTRODUCTION TO THE STRUCTURES AND PROPERTIES OF MATERIALS
Instructor: Bates
Time: TR 8:00 - 9:15am
Location: Buchanan Hall 1920
Notes: Lab Required
135 - BIOPHYSICS AND BIOMOLECULAR MATERIALS
Instructor: Safinya
Time: TR 11:00am - 12:15pm
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: (cross-listed with Phys 135)
160 - INTRODUCTION TO POLYMER SCIENCE
Instructor: Segalman
Time: MW 10:00 - 11:15am
Location: Engineering II 1519
Notes: (cross-listed with ChE 160)
162B - FUNDAMENTALS OF THE SOLID STATE
Instructor: DenBaars
Time: MW 2:00 - 3:15pm
Location: Phelps 2532
Notes: (cross-listed with ECE 162B), Disc: W 6:00 - 6:50pm, Phelps 1417
186A - MANUFACTURING AND MATERIALS
Instructor: Levi
Time: TR 9:30 - 10:45am
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: (cross-listed with ME 186A)
200B - ELECTRONIC AND ATOMIC STRUCTURE OF MATERIALS
Instructor: Harter
Time: MW 9:00 - 10:50am
Location: Engineering II 1335
Notes: Disc: F 2:00-2:50pm, Engineering II 1335
204 - INTRODUCTION TO MAGNETISM AND MAGNET MATERIALS
Instructor: Wilson
Time: MW 2:00 - 3:15pm
Location: Engineering II 1335
206A - FUNDAMENTAL ELECTRONIC SOLIDS I
Instructor: Mukherjee
Time: TR 4:00 - 5:50pm
Location: Engineering II 1335
Notes: (cross-listed with ECE 215A)
209B - X-RAY DIFFRACTION II: ADVANCED METHODS
Instructor: Speck
Time: TR 9:30 - 10:45am
Location: Engineering II 1335
Notes: Make-up lectures F 9:30-10:45am, Engineering II 1335
211A - ENGINEERING QUANTUM MECHANICS I
Instructor: Van de Walle
Time: MW 12:00 - 1:50pm
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: (cross-listed with ECE 211A)
214 - ADVANCED TOPICS IN EQUILIBRIUM STATISTICAL MECHANICS
Instructor: Fredrickson
Time: TR 11:00am - 12:15pm
Location: Engineering II 3301
Notes: (cross-listed with ChE 210B)
215B - SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE PROCESSING
Instructor: Palmstrom
Time: MW 4:00 - 5:50pm
Location: Engineering II 1335
Notes: (cross-listed with ECE 220B), Disc: F 11:00 - 11:50am, Phelps 2532
218 - INTRODUCTION TO INORGANIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Seshadri
Time: TR 4:00 - 5:15pm
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: (cross-listed with Chem 277)
219 - PHASE TRANSFORMATIONS
Instructor: Van der Ven
Time: TR 11:00am - 12:15pm
Location: Engineering II 1335
220 - MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR OF MATERIALS
Instructor: Pollock
Time: MW 12:30 - 1:45pm
Location: Engineering II 1335
Notes: (cross-listed with ME 264)
240 - FINITE ELEMENT STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS
Instructor: Beyerlein
Time: MW 11:00am - 12:15pm
Location: Engineering II 2243
Notes: (cross-listed with ME 271)
270 - BIOMATERIALS AND BIOSURFACES
Instructor: Pitenis
Time: MW 4:00 - 5:15pm
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: (cross-listed with ChE 202 and BMSE 202)
271B - STRUCTURE AND CHARACTERIZATION OF COMPLEX FLUIDS
Instructor: Saleh
Time: MW 2:00 - 3:15pm
Location: Phelps 1417
280A - SYNTHESIS AND ELECTRONIC STRUCTURES OF CONJUGATED POLYMERS
Instructor: Bazan
Time: TR 12:30 - 1:45pm
Location: Engineering II 1335
281 - TECHNICAL COMMUNICATION AND PRESENTATION DESIGN
Instructor: Hawker
Time: TR 2:00 - 3:15pm
Location: Phelps 1417
286E - Electrochemistry and electrochemical methods
Instructor: Clément
Time: MW 11:00 - 12:15pm
Location: Engineering II 1335
287B - ELECTROSTATICS IN POLAR SOLVENTS
Intsructor: Pincus
Time: TR 2:00-3:15pm
Location: Engineering II 1335