100C - FUNDAMENTALS OF STRUCTURAL EVOLUTION
Instructor: Levi
Time: TR 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Location: Phelps 1417
200C - STRUCTURE EVOLUTION
Instructor: Van der Ven
Time: MW 9:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
Notes: Disc: F 9:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m., Engineering II 1335
209C- ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
Instructor: Gianola
Time: TR 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
217- MOLECULAR BEAM EPITAXY AND BAND GAP ENGINEERING
Instructor: Palmstrom
Time: MW 3:30 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: Cross-listed with ECE 217
222A – COLLOIDS AND INTERFACES I
Instructor: Pitenis
Time: MW 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Location: EII 1335
Notes: Cross-listed with CHE 222A, BMSE 222A
226- SYMMETRY AND TENSOR PROPERTIES OF MATERIALS
Instructor: Stemmer
Time: TR 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Location: Phelps 1417
227 - METAL- ORGANIC CHEMICAL VAPOR DEPOSITION
Instructor: Mukherjee
Time: MW 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
228 – COMPUTATIONAL MATERIALS
Instructor: Van de Walle
Time: TR 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
232 - PLASTICITY
Instructor: Beyerlein
Time: MW 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: Cross-listed with ME 232
234 - FRACTURE MECHANICS
Instructor: Begley
Time: TR 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 2243
Notes: Cross-listed with ME 275
268A – SEMICONDUCTOR LASERS I
Instructor: Klamkin
Time: MW 10:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m
Location: Phelps 1431
Notes: Cross-listed with ECE 227B
271C - PROPERTIES OF MACROMOLECULES
Instructor: Chabinyc
Time: TR 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
272 – MECHANICAL FORCES AND BIOMOLECULES
Instructor: Saleh
Time: MW 3:30 p.m. – 4:45 p.m
Location: Engineering II 1335
Notes: Cross-listed with BMSE 272
278 – INTERACTION IN BIOMOLECULAR COMPLEXES
Instructor: Safinya
Time: TR 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
286J - SPECIAL TOPICS INORGANIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Harter
Time: MW 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Location: Phelps 1417
286M - SPECIAL TOPICS INORGANIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Wilson
Time: TR 3:30 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
286N - SPECIAL TOPICS INORGANIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Clement
Time: MW 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Location: Phelps 1417
287A - SPECIAL TOPICS MACROMOLECULAR MATERIALS
Instructor: Bates
Time: MW 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335